Ex-President's and Secretary General's

Photo
Name of President
Photo
Name of Secretary General


Mr. M.A. Haque
(Founder President)
23-12-1983 to 12-04-1984


Alhaj Muhammed Akram Hussain
23-12-1983 to 14-03-1985


Mr. Saeed-Ul-Haque Patwary
12-04-1984 to 17-03-1987


Engr. A.K.M. Abdul Mannan
14-03-1985 to 31-05-1990


Alhaj Muhammed Akram Hussain
26-03-1987 to 06-09-1987


Mr. Reaz-Ul-Islam
31-05-1990 to 01-06-1994


Alhaj Muhammed Akram Hussain
06-09-1987 to 01-06-1994


Principal Shafique Ahmed Bhuiyan
01-06-1994 to 03-09-1994


Mr. Muhammad Mosharraf Hossain
01-06-1994 to 03-09-1994


Principal Shafique Ahmed Bhuiyan
03-09-1994 to 14-01-1996


Mr. Muhammad Mosharraf Hossain
03-09-1994 to 20-05-1998


Dr. J.H. Gazi
14-01-1996 to 20-05-1998


Mr. Mohd. Noor Ali
20-05-1998 to 09-02-2000


Mr. Ghulam Mustafa
20-05-1998 to 09-02-2000


Mr. Mohd. Noor Ali
09-02-2000 to 11-02-2002


Mr. Ghulam Mustafa
09-02-2000 to 11-02-2002


Mr. M.A.H. Salim, M.P.
11-02-2002 to 09-02-2004


Mr. Ghulam Mustafa
11-02-2002 to 09-02-2004


Mr. Muhammad Mosharraf Hossain,
M.P.
09-02-2004 to 08-02-2006


Mr. Ali Haider Chowdhury
09-02-2004 to 08-02-2006


Mr. M.A.H. Salim, M.P.
08-02-2006 to 13-03-2007


Mr. Ali Haider Chowdhury
08-02-2006 to 13-03-2007
Administrator
14-03-2007 to 12-05-2008


Mr. Ghulam Mustafa
12-05-2008 to 10-05-2010


Kazi Mohammad Mofizur Rahman
12-05-2008 to 10-05-2010


Mr. Mohammed Abul Basher
10-05-2010 to 20-05-2012


Mr. Ali Haider Chowdhury
12-05-2010 to 20-05-2012


Mr. Md. Shahjalal Mazumder
20-05-2012 to 19-05-2014


Mr. Ali Haider Chowdhury
20-05-2012 to 19-05-2014


Mr. Monsur Ahmed Kalam
20-05-2014 to 09-06-2016


Mr. Mohammed Abul Basher
20-05-2014 to 09-06-2016
Administrator
09-06-2016 to 13-07-2016


Mr. Benjir Ahmed, Ex-M.P
13-07-2016 to 12-07-2018


Mr. Md. Ruhul Amin (Shawpon)
13-07-2016 to 12-07-2018
Administrator
13-07-2018 to 14-09-2018


Mr. Benjir Ahmed, M.P
14-09-2018 to 02-01-2021


Mr. Shameem Ahmed Chowdhury Noman
14-09-2018 to 02-01-2021